COUNCIL OF REPRESENTATIVES |
Council of Representatives Chair
|
Dawn Miles
|
WORK GROUP REPRESENTATIVES
|
Wastewater Treatment Division
|
Planning, Inspection, & Modelling
|
Conveyance Inspection
Comprehensive Planning
Modelling
|
Matt Charles
-
Homero Flores
|
Project Management Unit
|
Project Managers
|
JR Meksavanh
|
Project Controls & Contract Management
|
Project Information & Budgeting
Contract Management
Project Development & Analysis
|
-
-
-
|
Engineering & Technical Resources
|
Civil/Structural Engineering
Mechanical Engineering
Electrical Engineering
I&C Engineering
Designers
|
Sumon Kanpirom
Gabriel Valea
Sammy Wood
Kenny Ortega-Nunez
Ray Bulger
|
Resource Recovery
|
Resource Recovery
|
Gabriel Valea
|
Environmental & Community Services
|
Community Relations
Environmental Services
Regulatory Compliance & Land Acquisition Svcs
|
-
Pam Erstad
Alton Gaskill
|
Construction Management
|
CM – North Satellite
CM – East Satellite
CM – Renton Satellite
|
Bud McJimsey
Pierre LaRochelle
Iha Khilfeh
|
|
Transit Division
|
Engineering / Design
|
Architectural/Structural
Civil
lElectrical
Mechanical
|
Alex Wolak
Colin Asquith
Tim Manimtim
Velma Valdez
|
Project Management
|
|
-
|
Construction Services
|
|
Jerry Williams
|
Transit Real Estate and Environment (TREE)
|
Rotating Roles
January – March
April – June
July – September
October - December
|
Gillian Zacharias
Jennifer Lee
Dawn Miles
John Greene
|
Project Controls, Mgmt & Performance
|
PCO
PMO
|
Dre Depaolo
-
|
|
Contact: Dawn Miles
|
TEA Communications Committee |
|
Contact: JR Meksavanh
|
TEA Education Committee |
|
Contact: JR Meksavanh
|
TEA Grievance Committee Representatives |
Mike Sands
Carson Cox
JR Meksavanh |
Contact: Mike Sands
|
TEA Nominating Committee 2019 |
Alton Gaskill
Jeremy Vining
Hillary Schafer
|
Contact: Alton Gaskill
|
Transit Bargaining Team |
Jerry Williams
Jennifer Ash
Colin Asquith
Jeremy Vining
|
Contact: Jennifer Ash
|
Wastewater Bargaining Team |
Mike Sands
Mark Slepski
Alton Gaskill
|
Contact: Mike Sands
|
|